Katalognummer: 168 / Postennummer: 1045004
ca. FW (F)/VVS, rund fac. Saphire zus. ca 1,4 ct, berieben, WG 18K, 27,9 g, RW: max 56, ursprl. 1970, später sehr sorgfältige Umarbeitung in soliden Bandring mit Federzungen (inwandig zur Verkleinerung/Fixierung), leichte Tragespuren, Zertifikate und Kaufbeleg anbei, Handarbeit.
| Ring with 2 round faceted sapphires totalling ca. 1.4 ct, abraded and 17 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.3 ct, ca. RW (F)/VVS, 18K white gold, 27.9 g, ring size max. 56, originally 1970, later reworked, solid ringshank with springy tongues inside, minor signs of wear, certificates and sales receipt included, handcrafted.