Katalognummer: 283 / Postennummer: 1045487
ca. FW-WEISS (F-H)//VVS-VS, Amethyst im rechteckigen Scherenschliff von ca. 4,7 ct, min. Kratzer, etwas locker in der Fassung, GG 18K, 10,9 g, RW: 57, 2. H. 20. Jh., Tragespuren, punziert "S". (4/13)
| Ring with rectangular amethyst ca. 4.7 ct, slight scratches, slightly loose in setting and 6 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.54 ct, ca. RW-WHITE (F-H)/VVS-VS, 18K yellow gold, 10.9 g, ring size 57, 2nd half of 20th century, signs of wear, hallmarked "S".