Nr. 2648 | EPPLI AM MARKT

Samstag, 7. August 2021

Katalognummer: 1601 / Postennummer: 1043839

Startpreis (inkl. Aufgeld): 400 EUR

 Bietschritte anzeigen

480 EUR

je Aquarell/Papier, je signiert, 1x datiert 1940 und 2x datiert 1945, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitte 3x 22x31 cm bis 23x29 cm, 1x ca. 29x22 cm (Außenmaße Rahmen 3x 43x52 cm und 1x 52x42 cm). Je leichte Altersspuren und leicht gebräunt, 1x Beriebspuren am Rand. Je im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.

| UMGELTER, HERMANN (Stuttgart 1891-1962), 4 landscapes in the mood of the four seasons, each watercolor / paper, each signed, 1x dated 1940 and 2x dated 1945, HxW: passepartout cutouts 3x 22x31 cm to 23x29 cm, 1x approx. 29x22 cm ( External dimensions frame 3x 43x52 cm and 1x 52x42 cm). Slight signs of age and slightly discolored, 1x signs of wear on the edge. Each framed in a passe-partout behind glass.

Es wurde noch keine Frage gestellt.
 Frage stellen