Katalognummer: 1802 / Postennummer: 1045472
Radierung/Papier, in der Platte bezeichnet, u.li. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, HxB: Platte ca. 19,5x25,5 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 21,5x27,5 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 41,5x46,5 cm. Minim. gebräunt. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Leichte Altersspuren.
| ECKENER, ALEXANDER (1870-1944), "Family in the summer garden", etching / paper, inscribed in the plate, below left. Signed by hand in pencil, HxW: plate approx. 19.5x25.5 cm, passepartout cutout approx. 21.5x27.5 cm, external dimensions of frame approx. 41.5x46.5 cm. Minim. tanned. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. Slight signs of age.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)