Katalognummer: 1838 / Postennummer: 1038298
Radierung/Bütten (Wasserzeichen: Krone), u.re. in der Platte bezeichnet 'Verlag Bruno Cassirer, Berlin', HxB: Platte ca. 23x17 cm, Blatt ca. 29,5x22 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 34x27 cm. Gebräunt, Lichtrand, minim. fleckig. Mit verglastem Rahmen. Altersspuren.
| LIEBERMANN, MAX (1847-1935), "Self-portrait", etching / handmade paper (watermark: crown), below right Inscribed on the plate 'Verlag Bruno Cassirer, Berlin', HxW: plate approx. 23 x 17 cm, sheet approx. 29.5 x 22 cm, external dimensions of frame approx. 34 x 27 cm. Browned, light edge, minimal. blotchy. With a glazed frame. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Graphiken