Katalognummer: 232 / Postennummer: 1047762
in feiner Ceylonqualität, tlw. leicht bestoßen, massives halbrundes Panzermuster in GG 18K, 33,3 g, L: 19,5 cm, 2. H. 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, punziert EH, HANDARBEIT.
| EUGEN HIRNER Bracelet with 6 oval cabochon-cut sapphires in fine Ceylonquality, some slightly chipped, 18K yellow gold, 33.3 g, L: 19.5 cm, 2nd half of 20th century, minor signs of wear, hallmarked EH, very solid craftsmanship.