Katalognummer: 405 / Postennummer: 1046382
Schweiz, rechteckiges Messinggestell vergoldet, 5-seitig verglast, sichtbares Uhrenwerk, bez. "Swiss Made 13 Jewels", weißer Emailring m. röm. Ziffern, kl. Wasserwaage. HxBxT: 22,5/20/15 cm. Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Vergoldung der Verschraubungen des Gehäuses berieben.
JAEGER LE COULTRE TABLE CLOCK ATMOS CAL. 540, Switzerland, rectangular brass frame gold-plated, glazed on 5 sides, visible clockwork, labeled "Swiss Made 13 Jewels", white enamel ring with Roman numerals, small. Spirit level. HxWxD: 22.5 / 20/15 cm. Slight signs of age and wear, the gilding of the screw connections of the case rubbed.
Kategorie: Uhren - Tischuhr,