Katalognummer: 426 / Postennummer: 1046754
Russland, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh., Stahl und Messinggehäuse, beidseitige Lupenverglasung. D: 7 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Werke laufen jeweils kurz an bzw. einmal ohne Funktion.
THREE BALL CLOCKS, Russia, 2nd half of the 20th century, steel and brass housing, magnifying glass on both sides. D: 7 cm. Signs of age and wear. Plants start up briefly or have no function once.
Kategorie: Uhren - Tischuhr,