Katalognummer: 638 / Postennummer: 1048684
Weißporzellan polychrom staffiert, Darstellung einer Tänzerin in einer Abschlußpose, Entwurf von Karl Tutter, H. ca. 27,5cm. Zeigerfinger der rechten Hand fehlt zur Hälfte, Altersspuren.
| HUTSCHENREUTHER Dancer 'Finale', mark from 1955-1968. White porcelain polychrome painted, depicting a dancer in a final pose, design by Karl Tutter, h. approx. 27.5cm. Half of the pointer finger of the right hand is missing, signs of age.