Katalognummer: 834 / Postennummer: 1045879
vollplastische Figur einer Knienden, Versteinerungsmaterie (Quarzsand, Festigungsmittel Harz), am Boden betitelt und signiert, H: ca. 70 cm. Leichte Altersspuren. DAZU: Carl Bucher, Monografie, Benteli Verlag 2001.
| BUCHER, CARL (1935-2015), "Amanda", petrified, fully plastic figure of a kneeling person, petrified matter (quartz sand, resin strengthening agent), titled and signed on the bottom, height: approx. 70 cm. Slight signs of age. RELATED: Carl Bucher, monograph, Benteli Verlag 2001.
Kategorie: Skulpturen - (sonstiges)