Katalognummer: 1814 / Postennummer: 1047006
Farbsiebdruck/Papier, u.re. signiert und datiert 1986, u.li. mit Bleistift num. 34/50, am Blattrand u.li. Trockenstempel 'Domberger ... druck' (teilweise vom Rahmen verdeckt), HxB: Darstellung ca. 40x38 cm, Blatt ca. 59x47 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 62x50 cm. Mit verglastem Rahmen. Altersspuren.
| STANKOWSKI, ANTON (1906-1998), "Polychrome Squares", color screen print / paper, below right signed and dated 1986, below left with pencil num. 34/50, on the leaf margin below left Blind stamp 'Domberger ... druck' (partly covered by the frame), HxW: image approx. 40x38 cm, sheet approx. 59x47 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 62x50 cm. With a glazed frame. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)