Katalognummer: 1815 / Postennummer: 975961
Farbaquatintaradierung u. Prägedruck/Bütten, u.re. mit Blst. von Hand sign., u.li. mit Blst. num. 251/300, Plattenmaße ca. 49,5x32,5 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 53x35 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 83x64 cm. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Min. Altersspuren.
| NESCH, ROLF (Oberesslingen / N. 1893-1975 Oslo), "Eselreiter", color aquatint etching and embossing / handmade paper, below right. with blst. signed by hand, below left with blst. num. 251/300, panel dimensions approx. 49.5x32.5 cm, passepartout cutout approx. 53x35 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 83x64 cm. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. Min. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)