Katalognummer: 1827 / Postennummer: 1048923
Graphitstift/Papier (obere Blattkante perforiert), auf dem Blatt u.re. betitelt, datiert 1926 und signiert, auf dem Unterlagenkarton betitelt und signiert, HxB: Blatt ca. 25x29 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 27x31 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 50x53 cm. Gebräunt, fleckig. Auf Unterlagenkarton montiert, im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
| ACKERMANN, MAX (1887-1975), "St. Salez en Caux - Strand (Normandi) I", Graphite pencil / paper (upper edge of the sheet perforated), on the sheet below right titled, dated 1926 and signed, titled and signed on the cardboard support, HxW: sheet approx. 25x29 cm, passepartout cutout approx. 27x31 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 50x53 cm. Browned, blotchy. Mounted on cardboard, framed in a passe-partout behind glass.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)