Katalognummer: 114 / Postennummer: 1048854
im achteckigen Scherenschliff, berieben, unterseitig bestoßen, Ringkopf aus Silber, Ringschiene aus späterer Zeit in WG 14K, 6,8 g, RW: 60, 20. Jh., Tragespuren.
| Ring with octagonal faceted aquamarine ca. 6 ct, abraded and chipped, ring head made of silver, ring shank out of later times made of 14K white gold, 6.8 g, ring size 60, 20th century, signs of wear.