Katalognummer: 209 / Postennummer: 1050274
Edelopal mit lebhaftem Farbspiel und 4 in Rauten gefassten Brillanten zus. ca. 0,15 ct, ca. WEISS (H) /SI, Zargenfassung fein granuliert in geometrischen Mustern, GG 14K, 7 g, RW: 55, MItte 20. Jh., leichte Taregspuren, hochwärtige Handarbeit! (8)
| Ring with fine opal and 4 brilliant-cut diamonds, fine opal with intense play of colour and 4 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.15 ct, ca. WHITE (H) /SI, frame setting finely granulated in geometric pattern, 14K YG, 7 g, ring size 55, mid 20th century, minor signs of wear, high quality craftmanship!