Katalognummer: 1607 / Postennummer: 1047074
mit Disteln und Früchten auf Tisch arrangiert, u.re. signiert und datiert 1967, verso bezeichnet und betitelt, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 65x70 cm (83x88 cm mit Rahmen). Markantes Craquelé und Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen.
| LÜBTOW, FRED von (1908-1994), "Still life with a white vase", arranged with thistles and fruits on a table, below right signed and dated 1967, inscribed and titled on the reverse, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 65x70 cm (83x88 cm with frame). Striking craquelure and flaked paint. With frame.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)