Katalognummer: 1622 / Postennummer: 1047370
im Vordergrund die Straße mit Flanierenden, u.li. signiert, Öl/Karton, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 23x18 cm (41x35 cm mit Rahmen). Im Passepartout gerahmt. Altersspuren.
| VALES, EDMOND (1918-2001), "Entrance to an oriental city", in the foreground the street with strollers, below left signed, oil / cardboard, HxW: Passepartout cutout approx. 23x18 cm (41x35 cm with frame). Framed in a passe-partout. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)