Katalognummer: 1806 / Postennummer: 1048088
Farbholzschnitte/Karton, farblich leicht variierend, je mit Bleistift von Hand num., betitelt, bezeichnet 'Eigendruck' und signiert, Auflage von 10 Exemplaren, HxB: Platte ca. 55x74 cm, Blätter ca. 65x88 cm bis 65x90 cm. Gebräunt, leicht gewellt und Knickspuren.
| LÜBTOW, FRED von (1908-1994), 4x "Blauer Fisch", color woodcuts / paper, slightly different in color, each numbered by hand in pencil, titled, inscribed 'Eigendruck' and signed, edition of 10 copies, HxW: plate approx 55x74 cm, sheets approx. 65x88 cm to 65x90 cm. Browned, slightly wavy and crease marks.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)