Katalognummer: 168 / Postennummer: 1053952
ca. WEISS-LGW (H-J)/VS-SI, Smaragd im achteckigen Treppenschliff ca. 1,4 ct, mit Rissen und Ausbrüchen, WG 18K, 4 g, RW: 54, 2. H. 20. Jh., Tragespuren, Handarbeit.| Ring with octagonal faceted emerald 1.4 ct, cracked and chipped, surrounded by. 12 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.2 ct, ca. WHITE-STW (H-J)/VS-SI, 18K white gold, 4 g, ring size54, 2nd half of 20th century, signs of wear, handcrafted.