Katalognummer: 832 / Postennummer: 1053732
Bronze patiniert, Steinsockel, bez. "PIERRE LE FAGUAYS", Tänzerin mit zu beiden Seiten ausgestreckten Armen, auf einem Bein balancierend, das andere Bein abgewinkelt, sich nach oben, verjüngendem Sockel, H: (mit Sockel) 54 cm. Leichte Altersspuren.
| LE FAGUAYS, PIERRE, 1892-1962, (AFTER) "Dancer with Garland of Roses".
Bronze patinated, stone base, inscribed "PIERRE LE FAGUAYS", dancer with arms outstretched to both sides, balancing on one leg, the other leg bent, tapering upwards, base, h: (with base) 54 cm. Slight signs of age.
Kategorie: Skulpturen - (sonstiges)