Katalognummer: 1615 / Postennummer: 1051228
u.li. signiert, Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB: ca. 100x130 cm (124x144 cm mit Rahmen). Restauriert und auf neuen Keilrahmen aufgezogen, part. retuschiert. Mit Rahmen.
| HEFFNER, KARL (also Carl, 1849-1925), "Riverside area with houses on the edge of the forest", below left signed, oil / relined canvas, HxW: approx. 100x130 cm (124x144 cm with frame). Restored and mounted on a new stretcher, part. retouched. With frame.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)