Katalognummer: 1618 / Postennummer: 1051517
wohl auf der Balinger Hochebene, u.re. signiert 'F. Eckenfelder', Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 55x87 cm (64x96 cm mit Rahmen). Part. Craquelé und Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
| ECKENFELDER, FRIEDRICH (Bern 1861-1938 Balingen), "Plowing farmer with team of horses and dog" probably on the Balingen plateau, below right signed 'F. Eckenfelder ', oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 55x87 cm (64x96 cm with frame). Part. Craquelé and flaked paint. With frame. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)