Katalognummer: 1627 / Postennummer: 1053013
Russland, 19.Jh., Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki ( fehlen), Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben goldfarben lasiert, halbfigurig, frontale Darstellung der Gottesmutter mit erhobenen Händen, vor ihrer Brust erscheint in einer Aureole Christus Emmanuel, seine rechte Hand im Segensgestus erhoben, HxB: 36/28 cm. Altersspuren, best.
| ICON "Mother of God of the Sign"
Russia, 19th century, wooden panel with two sponki on the back ( missing), tempera on chalk ground, nimbs glazed in gold, half-figure, frontal depiction of the Mother of God with raised hands, in front of her breast Christ Emmanuel appears in an aureole, his right hand raised in a gesture of blessing, HxW: 36/28 cm. Signs of age, dam.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)