Katalognummer: 1654 / Postennummer: 1054547
Brustbildnis, unsigniert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 51x43 cm (68x59,5 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, Keilrahmenabdruck, part. kleine Farbabplatzer und Berieb, restauriert mit Leinwanddoublierflicken und Retuschen. Mit Rahmen (Kanten part. beschädigt).
| PAINTER 18./19. Century, "Portrait of a young lady with flowers in her pinned up hair", half-length portrait, unsigned, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 51x43 cm (68x59.5 cm with frame). Craquelé, stretcher impression, part. Small paint chips and abrasion, restored with canvas patches and retouching. With frame (edges partially damaged).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)