Katalognummer: 1674 / Postennummer: 1054945
auf dem Weg ein Wanderer, u.li. signiert 'W. H. Mander' und datiert (18)97, Öl/Leinwand (verso Herstellerstempel: Winsor & Newton, London), HxB: ca. 41x61 cm (57x77 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, wenige Farbabplatzer und kleine Löcher. Mit Rahmen, mit Plakette mit Künstlerbezeichnung.
| MANDER, WILLIAM HENRY (1850-1922), "English landscape with a bridge over a stream", a hiker on the way, below left signed 'W. H. Mander 'and dated (18) 97, oil / canvas (on the reverse manufacturer's stamp: Winsor & Newton, London), HxW: approx. 41x61 cm (57x77 cm with frame). Craquelé, a few paint flakes and small holes. With frame, with plaque with artist's name.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)