Katalognummer: 1686 / Postennummer: 1036971
mit Blättergirlanden unter einem Baum sitzend, zu ihren Füßen Hühner, u.li. signiert 'P. Peters', Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB: ca. 28,5x42,5 cm (39x53 cm mit Rahmen). Restauriert. Rahmenabdruck an den Rändern. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
| PETERS, PIETRONELLA (Stuttgart 1848-1924), "Two girls in the garden", sitting under a tree with garlands of leaves, chickens at their feet, below left signed 'P. Peters', oil / relined canvas, HxW: approx. 28.5x42.5 cm (39x53 cm with frame). Restored. Frame imprint on the edges. With frame. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)