Katalognummer: 1687 / Postennummer: 1036972
in Interieur mit Bild, u.li. signiert 'P. Peters', Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB: ca. 41x32 cm (49x41 cm mit Rahmen). Restauriert, part. Berieb an den Rändern. Mit Rahmen (Kante leicht beschädigt). Altersspuren.
| PETERS, PIETRONELLA (Stuttgart 1848-1924), "Young girl sitting at the window", in interior with picture, below left signed 'P. Peters', oil / canvas relined, HxW: approx. 41x32 cm (49x41 cm with frame). Restored, part. Rubbed on the edges. With frame (edge slightly damaged). Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)