Katalognummer: 1806 / Postennummer: 1054808
Farbaquatintaradierung/Papier, mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, datiert (19)93 und num. 2/25, u.li. Trockenstempel 'RELIEFDRUCK ZONE'(?), HxB: Platte ca. 22x20 cm, Blatt ca. 48,5x38 cm. Gebräunt und fleckig, leicht gewellt und Knickspuren.
| DREYER, PAUL UWE (1939-2008), "Abstract Composition", color aquatint etching / paper, signed by hand in pencil, dated (19) 93 and num. 2/25, below left Blind stamp 'RELIEFDRUCK ZONE' (?), HxW: plate approx. 22x20 cm, sheet approx. 48.5x38 cm. Browned and stained, slightly wavy and crease marks.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)