Katalognummer: 1827 / Postennummer: 1055340
kolorierter Stich/chamoisefarbenes Papier, in der Platte betitelt, verso Text, HxB: Platte ca. 47,5x40 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 50x41 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 65x52 cm. Leicht gewellt und gebräunt, wenige Flecken, Quetschfalten vom Druck. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Altersspuren.
| BESLER, BASILIUS, after (1561-1629), "Rosa ..." from "Hortus Eystettensis - Garden of Eichstätt", colored engraving / chamois-colored paper, titled on the plate, text on the reverse, HxW: plate approx. 47.5x40 cm , Passepartout cutout approx. 50x41 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 65x52 cm. Slightly wavy and browned, a few stains, pinch folds from printing. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)