Katalognummer: 2514 / Postennummer: 1053643
Zusammengehörige Platten aus einem Silberservice, bekröntes Monogramm 'FF', 1 Platte in Knochenform mit geschweifter und profilierter Fahne, unterseitig Gravur 'No. 2. 3 mh 1 L 1/2 Q', ca. 28x21cm und dazu passend 1 Ovalplatte, unterseitig graviert 'No. 1. 3 mh 3 L', L. ca. 36, beide unterseitig punziert: Beschauzeichen Dresden (12-lötig), 'C', Meisterzeichen 'IBLW', Initiale 'P' und Tremulierstrich. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| DRESDEN 2 serving plates, silver, 2nd half of the 18th century. Matching plates from a silver service, crowned monogram 'FF', 1 bone-shaped plate with curved and profiled rim, engraved on the underside 'No. 2. 3 mh 1 L 1/2 Q', approx. 28x21cm and matching 1 oval plate, engraved on the underside 'No. 1. 3 mh 3 L', l. approx. 36, both hallmarked on the underside: Dresden hallmark, 'C', master's mark 'IBLW', initial 'P' and tremulier stroke. Signs of age and use.
Kategorie: Silber / Versilbert - (sonstiges)