Katalognummer: 2516 / Postennummer: 1053649
Mit Muscheldekor, 12 Löffel, 12 Gabeln und etwas abweichend im Dekor 12 Messer mit Elfenbeingriffen, Löffel und Gabeln mit Monogramm 'A. D', Punzen: u.a. Garantiemarke Paris, Marke für 950, Meistermarken. Griffe leicht rissig, etwas berieben, ansonsten guter Zustand. NO SHIPPING OUTSIDE THE EU.
| PARIS dessert cutlery for 12 persons, 950 silver gilt, 1819-1839. With shell décor, 12 spoons, 12 forks and slightly different in the décor 12 knives with ivory handles, spoons and forks with monogram 'A.D', hallmarks: among others guarantee mark Paris, mark for 950, master marks. Handles slightly cracked, somewhat rubbed, otherwise good condition. NO SHIPPING OUTSIDE THE EU.
Kategorie: Silber / Versilbert - (sonstiges)