Katalognummer: 3335 / Postennummer: 1054635
Der wollweisse Mittelfeldteppich ist durchgemustert mit einem endlosen "Fische im Teich"-Rautenmuster. Die rote Hauptbordüre zeigt ein Schildkrötmuster. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| Oriental carpet. MUD/PERSIA, 20th century, 197x149 cm. The wool-white field carpet is patterned throughout with an endless "fish in a pond" diamond design. The red main border shows a turtle pattern. Signs of age and wear.
Kategorie: Teppiche / Tapisserien - Teppiche