Katalognummer: 14 / Postennummer: 892359
blaues Jäckchen mit großem gelben Kragen und aufgeschlagenen gelben Ärmeln. Mit 2 Zierknopfleisten aus Messing und verdecktem Häkchenverschluss innen. Angenähter Hemdansatz mit Rüschen und hohem Kragen, dieser ebenfalls hinten mit Hakenschließe. In Kindergröße angefertigt. Darunter ein moderneres Leibchen, wohl 20.Jh. Stoff z.T. stark verblichen, stellenweise löchrig und gerissen, mit modernen Reparaturen und diversen Flecken und Verfärbungen. Insg. mit deutlichen Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| Jacket from aristocratic possession, probably Empire style, 1st half of the 19th century - Blue jacket with a large yellow collar and turned up yellow sleeves. With 2 decorative button strips made of brass and concealed hook fastener inside. Sewn-on shirt neck with ruffles and high collar, this also with hook clasp at the back. Made in child size. Including a more modern camisole, probably from the 20th century. Fabric partly heavily faded, punctured and torn in places, with modern repairs and various stains and discolorations. Total with clear signs of age and wear.
Kategorie: Historika - (sonstige)