Katalognummer: 609 / Postennummer: 1055996
6 Kaffeetassen (1 beschädigt, 1 mit Chip), 6 Untertassen (2x 2. Wahl), 6 Kuchenteller (D. ca. 18 cm), 1 Kaffeekanne (H. ca. 24), 1 Zuckerdose, 1 Milchkännchen, dazu in abweichenden Formen 1 Rechtecktablett (ca. 29,5x15) und 1 Deckelvase 'Bunte Blumen' (H. ca. 22). Minimal bestoßen, Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren.
| MEISSEN coffee set for 6 persons 'Strewned flowers', mostly 1st choice, from 1924. coffee cups (1 damaged, 1 with chip), 6 saucers (2x 2nd choice), 6 cake plates (d. ca. 18 cm), 1 coffee pot (h. ca. 24), 1 sugar bowl, 1 milk jug, in addition in different shapes 1 rectangular tray (ca. 29.5x15) and 1 lidded vase 'Colourful flowers' (h. ca. 22). Minimally bumped, signs of age and use.