Katalognummer: 610 / Postennummer: 1056411
10 Tassen (6 mit Bestoßungen), 10 Untertassen (1 mit Bestoßung), 10 Kuchenteller (D. ca. 20 cm) und 1 Kaffeekanne (H. ca. 25,5, Deckelrose bestoßen, Deckel innen beschädigt). Alters- und Gebrauchssspuren.
| MEISSEN coffee service set for 10 persons 'Red Rose', 2nd choice, 1924-1934. 10 cups (6 with bumps), 10 saucers (1 with bump), 10 cake plates (d. approx. 20 cm) and 1 coffee pot (h. approx. 25.5, lid rose bumped, lid damaged inside). Signs of age and use.