Katalognummer: 612 / Postennummer: 1056710
Weißporzellan, Entwurf E. Derra, Fasanenpaar auf geschweiftem Ovalsockel, gepresstes Künstlersigné auf dem Sockel "E. Derra" und seitlich am Sockel in Unterglasurblau gemarkt "L" unter Krone, Inhaber der Fa. Dressel, Kister & Co war bis ins Jahr 1937 die Fam. Lenck, L 36, 5 cm x H 23, 5 cm. Altersspuren u. min Glasurfehler.
| PASSAU/LENCK (Dressel, Kister & Co) animal figure (pheasant group), 1920s, white porcelain, designed by E. Derra, pair of pheasants on a curved oval plinth, pressed artist's sign "E. Derra" and on the side of the plinth marked in underglaze blue "L" under the crown, owner of the company Dressel, Kister & Co was until 1937 Fam. Lenck, L 36.5 cm x H 23.5 cm. Signs of age and minor glaze defects.