Katalognummer: 615 / Postennummer: 1056775
Entwurf von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1744, schreitendes Paar auf ovalem Landschaftssockel, sich die Hand reichend, Dame im Krinolinenkleid, Galan in Kniebundhosen, polychrome Staffage, gepresste Modell-nr. "550", Schwertermarke und Malerzeichen auf unglasiertem Boden, leicht beschädigt (kleiner Finger, Steckblume im Ausschnitt der Dame), zeittypische Brandfehler, Vergoldung leicht berieben, H 21 cm, Gewicht ca. 2700g.
| MEISSEN figure group "Couple", probably 18th century, designed by Johann Joachim Kaendler in 1744, a couple walking on an oval landscape plinth, shaking hands, lady in a crinoline dress, gala dress in knee breeches, polychrome accessories, pressed model no. "550", swords mark and painter's mark on unglazed base, slightly damaged (little finger, flower in the cutout of the lady), typical fire defects, gilding slightly rubbed, H 21 cm, weight ca. 2700 g.