Katalognummer: 621 / Postennummer: 1057021
Weißporzellan mit einem Reliefdekor von Rocaillen, Blüten und Zweigen, nach Pressglasvorbildern gearbeitet, partiell polychrom gefasst und goldstaffiert, D. ca. 27 cm. Berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| MEISSEN pompous plate, 1st choice, c. 1840. White porcelain with a relief decoration of rocailles, blossoms and branches, worked after pressed glass models, partially polychrome painted and gold decorated, d. approx. 27 cm. Rubbed, signs of age and use.