Katalognummer: 1149 / Postennummer: 1057218
1.) Figurenkanne aus Keramik in Form einer Kröte, H. 18 cm. 2.) 3 Skulpturen aus Holz, H. 19-37 cm. 3.) Gefäß-Kalebasse verziert mit einer allover Reliefschnitzerei, H. 27,5 cm. 4.) 3 Gefäße/Schalen aus Holz, L. 42 cm, 24 cm, 18 cm. 5.) Musikinstrument Kalmiba Mbira mit Kürbis-Klangkörper, L. 17 cm. 6.) Holzschnitzerei "Sonnengesicht", D. 25 cm. 7.) Holzlöffel, L. 34 cm. Tlw. besch., mit Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. AUS DEM NACHLASS VON DR. HANS-JOACHIM KOLOSS, LEITER DER AFRIKA-ABTEILUNG IM LINDENMUSEUM, STUTTGART (1973-1985) UND FACHREFERENT AFRIKA IM ETHNOLOGISCHEN MUSEUM, BERLIN (1985-1996)
| Mixed lot: 11 collector's items. AFRICA: 1.) Figural ceramic jug in the shape of a toad, h. 18 cm. 2.) 3 sculptures made of wood, h. 19-37 cm. 3.) Vessel-calabash decorated with an allover relief carving, h. 27,5 cm. 4.) 3 vessels/bowls made of wood, l. 42 cm, 24 cm, 18 cm. 5.) Musical instrument Kalmiba Mbira with gourd sound body, l. 17 cm. 6.) Wooden carving "Sun face", d. 25 cm. 7.) Wooden spoon, l. 34 cm. Partly damaged, with signs of age and use. FROM THE ESTATE OF DR. HANS-JOACHIM KOLOSS, HEAD OF THE AFRICA DEPARTMENT AT THE LINDENMUSEUM, STUTTGART (1973-1985) AND SPECIALIST FOR AFRICA AT THE ETHNOLOGICAL MUSEUM, BERLIN (1985-1996)
Kategorie: Africa/ Ethnica - (sonstiges)