Katalognummer: 1616 / Postennummer: 1057415
im Hintergrund Artillerie und Kriegslager am Fluss, u.re. signiert 'F. Breydel', Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB: ca. 50x58 cm (85x76 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, Farbabplatzer und Kratzer. Lw. leicht gewölbt, u.re. leicht beschädigt, restauriert und retuschiert. Mit Rahmen, dieser mit Plakette mit Künstlerbezeichnung (Rahmen tlw. beschädigt, Fehlstelle).
| BREYDEL, FRANS (Antwerp 1679-1750 ibid), "Cavalry battle from the Turkish war", in the background artillery and war camp on the river, below right signed 'F. Breydel ', oil / canvas relined, HxW: approx. 50x58 cm (85x76 cm with frame). Craquelé, paint flakes and scratches. Canvas slightly arched, lower right slightly damaged, restored and retouched. With frame, this one with a plaque with the artist's inscription (frame partially damaged, missing part).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)