Katalognummer: 1629 / Postennummer: 1057620
vom III. Bezirk aus gesehen, Panorama der Stadt mit Stephansdom im Zentrum, u.re. monogrammiert 'O T', Öl/Leinwand auf Karton aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 41x53 cm (48x60 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Kratzspuren, restauriert und retuschiert. Mit Rahmen. VERSO Künstlerbezeichnung und Eignervermerk.
| TRUBEL, OTTO (1885-1966), "View of Vienna", from III. District as seen, panorama of the city with St. Stephen's Cathedral in the center, below right monogrammed 'O T', oil / canvas on cardboard, HxW: approx. 41x53 cm (48x60 cm with frame). Signs of age and scratches, restored and retouched. With frame. VERSO artist name and owner's note.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)