Katalognummer: 833 / Postennummer: 1060397
Mischtechnik (Epoxidharz, Metall, Holz u.a.), unterseitig signiert, bezeichnet und datiert 'Jürgen Goertz, ROMA 1973', HxBxT: ca. 58x35x35 cm. Altersspuren, minim. Holzabsplitterung. PROVENIENZ: Privatsammlung des Künstlers Fritz Genkinger.
| GOERTZ, JÜRGEN (born 1939), "mole drilling the earth", mixed media (epoxy resin, metal, wood, etc.), signed, inscribed and dated 'Jürgen Goertz, ROMA 1973' on the underside, HxWxD: approx. 58x35x35 cm. Signs of age, minimal. wood chipping. PROVENANCE: Private collection of the artist Fritz Genkinger.
Kategorie: Skulpturen - (sonstiges)