Katalognummer: 1624 / Postennummer: 1059707
u.re. monogrammiert 'RW', verso am Keilrahmen datiert 1976, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 50x60 cm (64x74 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren. Mit Rahmen (part. beschädigt). ANBEI Kopie der Aufzeichnungen René Wellers für Bildverkauf von 2020.
| WELLER, RENÉ (born 1953, former boxing champion), "Boxing match Muhammad Ali against Joe Frazier", monogrammed 'RW', dated 1976 on the reverse of the stretcher, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 50x60 cm (64x74 cm with frame). Signs of age. With frame (partly damaged). ATTACHED copy from René Weller's recordings for picture sale from 2020.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)