Katalognummer: 1635 / Postennummer: 1060092
der Orientale den lauschenden Wüstenluchs auf dem Arm haltend, Aquarell/Papier, u.re. Stempel 'W. Friedrich, NACHLASS', HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 24x12 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 35x23 cm. Gebräunt, Flecken, Einrisse. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
| FRIEDRICH, WOLDEMAR (Gnadau 1846-1910 Berlin), "Bedouin with caracal", the oriental holding the listening desert lynx in his arms, watercolour/paper, stamp 'W. Friedrich, Nachlass', HxW: Passepartout cut-out approx. 24x12 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 35x23 cm. Browned, stains, tears. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)