Katalognummer: 1657 / Postennummer: 1060444
mit Bezeichnung in Kirchenkyrillisch, Tempera über Kreidegrundierung/Laubholztafel (zwei Rückseitensponki fehlen), HxB: ca. 36x29 cm. Craquelé, Farbabplatzer und Randschäden, restauriert und retuschiert.
| MULTI-SAINTS ICON depicting the Church Fathers, etc., Russia 18./19. Century, with designation in Church Cyrillic, tempera over chalk ground/hardwood panel (two sponki on the back are missing), HxW: approx. 36x29 cm. Craquelé, chipped paint and damage to the edges, restored and retouched.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)