Katalognummer: 1672 / Postennummer: 1015218
Flusslandschaft mit Kirchenruine und Wehrbrücke, an beiden Ufern Wanderer, u.li. Restsignatur, Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 22x27,5 cm (36,5x41,5 cm mit Rahmen). Wurmfraßspuren in der Platte, restauriert und part. retuschiert, Beriebspuren an den Rändern. Mit Rahmen (Kanten leicht beschädigt).
| KLENGEL, JOHANN CHRISTIAN (Kesselsdorf near Dresden 1751-1824 Dresden), "Church on the River", river landscape with church ruins and weir bridge, hikers on both banks, remaining signature, oil / wood, HxW: approx. 22x27.5 cm (36.5x41.5 cm with frame). Worm feeding traces in the plate, restored and part. retouched, signs of wear on the edges. With frame (edges slightly damaged).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)