Katalognummer: 1815 / Postennummer: 1060028
Farblithographie, E.A. XXIV/XXX, in der Platte bezeichnet „Magritte“, bezeichnet: „Lithogr. nach René Magritte, Un Bombardon Libère son Bouquet de Flammes…” HxB: 30,3/45,5 cm, HxB Blatt: 44,5/60 cm. Minimale Altersspuren.
Provenienz: Privatsammlung des Malers Fritz Genkinger.
| MAGRITTE, RENÈ (AFTER) (1898-1967) “Le Domaine enchanté (VI)”, Color lithograph, E.A. XXIV / XXX, inscribed “Magritte” on the plate, inscribed “Lithogr. after René Magritte, Un Bombardon Libère son Bouquet de Flammes… ”HxW: 30.3 / 45.5 cm, HxW sheet: 44.5 / 60 cm. Minimal signs of age.
Provenance: private collection of the painter Fritz Genkinger.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)