Katalognummer: 1816 / Postennummer: 1060029
Holzschnitt in schwarz, sig., verso betitelt, etwa 100 Exemplare, Geschenk an Gratulanten 70. Geburtstag. HxB: 67/49 cm, HxB Blatt: 85/60 cm, Leichte Altersspuren, obere linke Ecke geknickt.
Provenienz: Privatsammlung des Malers Fritz Genkinger.
| GRIESHABER, HAP (Helmut Andreas Paul, 1909-1981) "Love is a shirt made of fire" 1979, Woodcut in black, signed, titled on the reverse, HxW: 67/49 cm, HxW sheet: 85/60 cm. Slight signs of age, creased upper left corner.
Provenance: private collection of the painter Fritz Genkinger.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)