Katalognummer: 5040 / Postennummer: 1057748
1.) Heilige Kuh 'Nandi' aus Messing, auf rechteckigem Sockel, Gelbguss mit bräunlicher Patina, H. 11,5 cm. Altersspuren, besch. 2.) Bronzeplakette mit der Darstellung von Shiva, bekrönt von Naga, H. 4,5 cm. 3.) Bronzefigur 'Elefant' als Behältnis, H. 7 cm (Deckel zum Schließen nicht anbei).
AUS DEM NACHLASS VON ALFRED UND GISELA DIENST
| 3 small bronze pieces. INDIA, 19th/20th c.: 1.) Sacred cow 'Nandi' made of brass. INDIA c. 19th c., on rectangular base, brass with brownish patina, h. 11,5 cm. Signs of age, slightly damaged. 2.) Bronze plaque depicting Shiva, crowned by Naga, h. 4,5 cm. 3.) Bronze figure 'elephant' as a container, h. 7 cm (lid for closing not attached).
FROM THE ESTATE OF ALFRED AND GISELA DIENST
Kategorie: Nachlass Alfred und Gisela Dienst