Katalognummer: 5080 / Postennummer: 1059176
"Sunset Glow at Ryogoku Bridge" und "Suzuki hinode". Jeweils gerahmt mit beigefarbenem Wildseidenstoff-Passepartout. Jeweils mit Rahmen gesamt 25x31 cm.
AUS DEM NACHLASS VON ALFRED UND GISELA DIENST
| Pair of HIROSHIGE woodblock prints, JAPAN, 1840s:
"Sunset Glow at Ryogoku Bridge" and "Suzuki hinode". Each framed with beige wild silk fabric mount. Each with frame total 25x31 cm. FROM THE ESTATE OF ALFRED AND GISELA DIENST
Kategorie: Nachlass Alfred und Gisela Dienst